C Class Championship   Mon 5/10 - Thu 9/30

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
6/7/21
Round 2
7/5/21
Round 3
8/9/21
Round 4
9/13/21
Winner
1Paul Van Zuiden#1
16 Bye
8James Burke#2
9William Barasa
4Scott Sognefest#3
13Lucas Smith
5Blake Batterson#4
12 Bye
2Stephen Iacovo#5
15 Bye
7Robert Linn#6
10 Bye
3William Johnson#7
14 Bye
6Steve Slaber#8
11 Bye
Paul Van Zuiden#9
James Burke
Scott Sognefest#10
Blake Batterson
Stephen Iacovo#11
Robert Linn
William Johnson#12
Steve Slaber
Paul Van Zuiden#13
Scott Sognefest
Stephen Iacovo#14
Steve Slaber
Paul Van Zuiden#15
Stephen Iacovo
Paul Van Zuiden#30

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Van Zuiden , Paul RUNNER UP: Iacovo , Stephen SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 15 09/14/2021
Iacovo , Stephen RUNNER UP: Slaber , Steve SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 14 07/29/2021
Van Zuiden , Paul RUNNER UP: Sognefest , Scott SCORE: 5 &4 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 13 07/18/2021
Slaber , Steve RUNNER UP: Johnson , William SCORE: William Johnson conceded - unable to schedule ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 12 07/07/2021
Iacovo , Stephen RUNNER UP: Linn , Robert SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 11 06/19/2021
Sognefest , Scott RUNNER UP: Batterson , Blake SCORE: 5 & 3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 10 06/05/2021
Van Zuiden , Paul RUNNER UP: Burke , James SCORE: 2 up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 9 07/10/2021
Slaber , Steve RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 05/13/2021
Johnson , William RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 05/13/2021
Linn , Robert RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 05/13/2021
Iacovo , Stephen RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 05/13/2021
Batterson , Blake RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 05/13/2021
Sognefest , Scott RUNNER UP: Smith , Lucas SCORE: Forfeit - Luke Smith is out of town until 6/14 or ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 06/01/2021
Burke , James RUNNER UP: Barasa , William SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 06/16/2021
Van Zuiden , Paul RUNNER UP: Bye , SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 05/13/2021
Description: Single elimination match play competition open to all Men's Club members in C Class.
Award: Cash to Winner and Runner-up based on number of entrants.
Chairman: John Nyhan
Email: Johnnyhan@okeefe-law.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?